Lang Yarns Move 0008 Off-white/Pink/Blue
Product Description
Product Description
Lang Yarns Move 0008 Off-white/Pink/Blue
Lang Yarns Move 0008 Off-white/Pink/Blue - The world is at your feet. This Lang Yarns Move yarn is designed to move. No more boring socks that fall apart quickly. Lang Yarns MOVE is extra strong, breathable, and provides plenty of warmth—even for people with the coldest toes. Of course, you can also use this beautiful Lang Yarns Move yarn with its gorgeous color gradients to make other projects, such as a sweater or scarf. The choice is yours—Lang Yarns Move!
Check out the Wooladdicts #17 preview
Looking for extra inspiration for your next project? Browse the digital preview of Wooladdicts #17 A Sense of Place and discover patterns, color combinations, and ideas that pair beautifully with this yarn.
FAQ about Lang Yarns Move 0008 Off-white/Pink/Blue
What is Lang Yarns Move 0008 Off-white/Pink/Blue made of?
Lang Yarns Move 0008 Off-white/Pink/Blue has a composition of 75% Schurwolle (Merino Extrafine), Superwash, and 25% Nylon.
How many meters are in a skein of Lang Yarns Move 0008 Off-white/Pink/Blue?
The length of each ball is approximately 400 meters.
What needle size should I use for Lang Yarns Move 0008 Off-white/Pink/Blue?
The recommended Needle Size is 2.50–2.75–3.00 mm. Always check the desired gauge for your project.
How much does a ball of Lang Yarns Move 0008 Off-white/Pink/Blue weigh?
One ball weighs 100 grams.
Order Lang Yarns Move 0008 Off-white/Pink/Blue from Yarnplaza and get started on your next craft project.
Specifications
Specifications
| Recommended needle size (mm) | 2.50, 2.75, 3.00 |
| Dry cleaning | Yes |
| Yarn properties | Superwash |
| Standard yarn weight | 5 - Bulky (Chunky) |
| Yarn weight search tags | Bulky, Chunky, Craft, Back |
| Yarn series | Lang Yarns Move |
| Suitable for project | Wrap-around sweater, Sweater, Poncho, Hat |
| Suitable technique | Crochet, Knit |
| Color name | 0008 Off-white/Pink/Blue |
| Color shade | White, Pink, Blue, Brown |
| Color type | Multicolor |
| Yarn length (m) | 400 |
| Level | On average |
| Dry flat | Yes |
| Composition | 75% Virgin Wool (Extra-Fine Merino), Superwash, 25% Nylon |
| Season | Fall/Winter |
| Knitting gauge (rows) | 41 |
| Knitting gauge (stitches) | 30 |
| Ironing | Iron at a low temperature |
| Fiber group | Synthetic |
| Fiber type | Nylon |
| Tumble dry | Do not put in the dryer |
| Wash | Machine washable up to 30 °C |
| EAN / Barcode | 7611862341632 |
| MPN | 11.260.008 |
| SKU | bwly1126_0008 |
| Product width (cm) | 14.0 |
| Product height (cm) | 8.0 |
| Product length (cm) | 14.0 |
| Packaging width (cm) | 14.0 |
| Packaging height (cm) | 8.0 |
| Packaging length (cm) | 14.0 |
| Packaging weight (g) | 100 |
| Package contents | 1 |
| Packaging language | Dutch, English, German |

