Yarn and Colors Fabulous 074 Opaline Glass
Product Description
Product Description
Yarn and Colors Fabulous 074 Opaline Glass
Yarn and Colors Fabulous 074 Opaline Glass is a yarn from the Yarn and Colors Fabulous series in the color Opaline Glass. The yarn is made of 50% Cotton and 50% Acrylic. Use it to crochet, knit, and do Tunisian crochet, and choose the color that suits your project.
This variant weighs 50 grams per skein, has a length of approximately 57 meters, a recommended Needle Size of 6–7 mm, and a gauge of 14 stitches x 22 rows per 10 x 10 cm. Adjust your Needle Size as needed to suit your working style and the desired result.
Features of Yarn and Colors Fabulous 074 Opaline Glass
- Composition: 50% Cotton, 50% Acrylic
- Weight: 50 g
- Length: approx. 57 m
- Recommended Needle Size: 6–7 mm
- Knitting Gauge: 14 stitches x 22 rows = 10 x 10 cm
- Yarn class: 5 - Bulky (Chunky)
- Yarn thickness tags: Bulky, Chunky, Craft, and Rug
- Season: Spring/Summer
- Certification: OEKO-TEX 100
Care
Machine washable up to 30 °C. Do not tumble dry. Do not iron. Always follow the instructions on the yarn label for best results.
FAQ About Yarn and Colors Fabulous 074 Opaline Glass
What needle size should I use for Yarn and Colors Fabulous 074 Opaline Glass?
The recommended Needle Size is 6–7 mm. For clothing or projects where fit is critical, make a Gauge swatch first.
How much yarn is in a ball?
One ball weighs 50 grams and has a length of approximately 57 meters.
What can I use Yarn and Colors Fabulous 074 Opaline Glass for?
This yarn is suitable for crocheting, knitting, and Tunisian crochet. Adjust the number of balls and the Needle Size to match your pattern and desired size.
How do I care for a Fabulous project?
Machine washable up to 30 °C. Do not tumble dry. Also, follow the care symbols on the yarn label.
Order Yarn and Colors Fabulous 074 Opaline Glass from Yarnplaza and get started on your next crochet or knitting project.

